Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Branches Closed for Canada Day
9:15 AM - News & Views
2:30 PM - Bugaboo
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
10:00 AM - Captain Corbin the Magical Pirate Presents the Golden Hook Awards
12:30 PM - Captain Corbin the Magical Pirate Presents the Golden Hook Awards
2:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
3:00 PM - Captain Corbin the Magical Pirate Presents the Golden Hook Awards
9:00 AM - Essential Skills: First Aid
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
1:00 PM - Employment Services and Email Workshops
2:00 PM - Disney Karaoke Party
6:00 PM - Chinese Paper Cutting
9:00 AM - Essential Skills: First Aid
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views
2:00 PM - Character Scavenger Hunt
2:30 PM - Karaoke Party
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Club
2:30 PM - Family Board Game Fun!
9:30 AM - Essential Skills: Smart Serve Certification
9:30 AM - French Family Story Time/ Contes en Famille
10:30 AM - Jurassic Jam!
10:30 AM - News & Views
1:00 PM - Mental Health 101 Workshop
2:00 PM - Let's Go Fly a Kite!
2:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
2:30 PM - TD Summer Reading Club: Feed Your Passions
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:15 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Pain Workshop
10:30 AM - Bugaboo
12:00 PM - Toastmasters, Where Leaders Are Made
2:30 PM - Feathered Friends
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Rain Gardens
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
9:30 AM - Tales for Twos Showcase
10:00 AM - Infant Hearing Screening
10:30 AM - Books & Bounces Showcase
10:30 AM - Story Time on the Patio
2:30 PM - Craftapalooza
2:30 PM - Maker Camp
6:00 PM - Crafters Corner
7:00 PM - Family Law Mediation Process
9:30 AM - Fun for Ones Showcase
10:00 AM - Craftapalooza
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
10:30 AM - Drum Roll, Please
6:00 PM - Plant Night
7:00 PM - Learn to Craft Series: Needlepoint
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time Showcase
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views
10:30 AM - Summer Butterflies
2:00 PM - Little Engineers Club
2:30 PM - 3D Drawing Challenge
10:00 AM - Run, Jump, Play
2:30 PM - Beach Blanket Bingo
2:30 PM - Family Board Game Fun
2:30 PM - Karaoke Party
10:30 AM - News & Views
1:00 PM - Mental Health 101 Workshop
2:00 PM - Fairy Lanterns
2:30 PM - My Favourite Things
2:30 PM - TD Summer Reading Club: Feed Your Passions
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Supporting Youth with Mental Health Concerns
9:15 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Pain Workshop
1:00 PM - Virtual Reality at the Library!
2:30 PM - Feathered Friends
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
10:30 AM - Erick Traplin Musical Show
10:30 AM - Story Time on the Patio
1:00 PM - Erick Traplin Musicial Show
2:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
2:30 PM - Maker Camp
5:30 PM - Ladies Social for Newcomers
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - STEM: The Power of Wind
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
1:00 PM - Employment Services and Email Workshops
2:00 PM - Hot Glue Canvas Art
2:30 PM - Paper Kids
2:30 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:00 PM - Karaoke Party
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views
2:30 PM - Craftapalooza
10:30 AM - Tribute to Disney
2:00 PM - French Conversation Circle
10:30 AM - Family Story Time: Animals
10:30 AM - News & Views
1:00 PM - Mental Health 101 Workshop
2:30 PM - Read. Watch. Listen. For Free!
2:30 PM - Summer French Club
2:30 PM - TD Summer Reading Club: Feed Your Passions
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
9:15 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Pain Workshop
12:00 PM - Toastmasters, Where Leaders Are Made
2:30 PM - Let's Sort It Out
2:30 PM - Origami Bookmarks
3:00 PM - Intro to Excel
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Family Feud Video Game Edition
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
10:00 AM - Infant Hearing Screening
10:00 AM - Team T and J
10:30 AM - Story Time on the Patio
12:00 PM - Team T and J
1:00 PM - Brain Waves Cafe
2:30 PM - Maker Camp
2:30 PM - Team T and J
6:00 PM - Crafters Corner
6:00 PM - Virtual Reality at the Library!
10:00 AM - Bugaboo!
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
2:30 PM - Guerrilla Gardening
2:30 PM - Pokemon Party
2:30 PM - Stop Motion Animation
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views
2:00 PM - Little Engineers Club
2:30 PM - Techies Unplugged
10:30 AM - Printing Press Art
11:00 AM - Disney Karaoke Party
2:30 PM - Family Board Game fun!
10:30 AM - News & Views
1:00 PM - Mental Health 101 Workshop
2:00 PM - Warning Slime Zone!
2:30 PM - TD Summer Reading Club: Feed Your Passions
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - #TeenTalk: Safe Partying
6:00 PM - Beautiful Bookends
9:15 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Pain Workshop
10:30 AM - Be Fit Fun
12:00 PM - Oshawa Poetry Club
2:00 PM - Rainy Day Instruments
2:30 PM - Robot Lab
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group