Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Story Time on the Patio
2:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
2:30 PM - Maker Camp
7:00 PM - Geocaching 101
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
10:30 AM - Mary Lambert in Concert!
1:00 PM - Mary Lambert in Concert!
2:30 PM - Stop Motion Animation
3:00 PM - Mary Lambert in Concert!
6:00 PM - Paint Night
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views
10:30 AM - Superhero Camp!
2:30 PM - Karaoke Party
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Club
2:30 PM - Family Board Game Fun!
All Day - All Branches Closed for McLaughlin Day
9:15 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Pain Workshop
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Countdown!
12:00 PM - Toastmasters, Where Leaders Are Made
2:30 PM - Cubees
2:30 PM - Inspiration Tree
2:30 PM - Make it, Wear it!
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
10:00 AM - Infant Hearing Screening
10:30 AM - Story Time on the Patio
11:00 AM - Twisted Ones Balloon Show
2:00 PM - The Twisted Ones Balloon Show
2:30 PM - Maker Camp
6:00 PM - Crafters Corner
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
10:30 AM - Collecting Wonders
1:00 PM - Employment Services and Email Workshops
2:30 PM - Graffiti Prints
7:00 PM - Learn to Craft Series: Quilt Piecing
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views
2:00 PM - Little Engineers Club
10:00 AM - Run, Jump, Play
10:30 AM - Furry Fun!
3:00 PM - Family Board Game Fun!
2:30 PM - Karaoke Party
9:30 AM - French Family Story Time/ Contes en Famille
10:30 AM - Gotta Dance
10:30 AM - News & Views
1:00 PM - Mental Health 101 Workshop
2:00 PM - Rock Painting in the Sun!
2:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
2:30 PM - TD Summer Reading Club: Feed Your Passions
2:30 PM - Wonderful Words
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:15 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Living a Healthy Life with Chronic Pain Workshop
10:00 AM - Yvette and her Puppet Friends
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Countdown!
12:00 PM - Yvette and her Puppet Friends
2:30 PM - Yvette and her Puppet Friends
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Inspire Me!
6:00 PM - Top Ten Tips for Tenants
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
9:30 AM - Tales for Twos Showcase
10:30 AM - Books & Bounces Showcase
10:30 AM - Gratefulness Rocks
10:30 AM - Story Time on the Patio
2:00 PM - Hotel Transylvania 3 Scavenger Hunt
2:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
2:30 PM - Collecting Wonders
2:30 PM - Maker Camp
5:30 PM - Ladies Social for Newcomers
6:00 PM - Composting
6:00 PM - Virtual Reality at the Library!
9:30 AM - Fun for Ones Showcase
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
10:30 AM - Family Story Time: Music and Rhyme
10:30 AM - Power of Plants
2:30 PM - Candyland Live
2:30 PM - Escape Room: The Cursed Pirate Treasure
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time Showcase
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Imagine with Play-Doh
10:30 AM - News & Views
11:00 AM - Word Soup
2:30 PM - Imagine with Play-Doh
10:30 AM - 1-2-3: Count with me!
10:30 AM - Family Story Time: Garden Stories
10:30 AM - Some Buttons, Some String
2:00 PM - French Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - Craftapalooza
10:00 AM - Repair Cafe
10:00 AM - Spare Parts Drum Kit
10:30 AM - News & Views
2:00 PM - DIY Beauty Products
2:30 PM - Summer French Club
2:30 PM - TD Summer Reading Club: Feed Your Passions
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
9:15 AM - News & Views
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Countdown!
11:00 AM - Puppet Show
12:00 PM - Toastmasters, Where Leaders Are Made
2:00 PM - Get Appy: Communication Apps
3:00 PM - Puppet Show
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
10:00 AM - Infant Hearing Screening
1:00 PM - TD Summer Reading Club Wrap-Up Party
6:00 PM - Crafters Corner
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
10:30 AM - Pop-Up Makerspace
1:00 PM - Employment Services and Email Workshops
2:00 PM - Quilled Greeting Card
2:30 PM - Incredible Inventions
3:00 PM - Intro to Power Point
6:00 PM - Pop-Up Makerspace
10:00 AM - Rise and Shine Family Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views
2:00 PM - Little Engineers Club
2:30 PM - Craftapalooza
2:30 PM - Family Board Game fun!
10:30 AM - News & Views
2:00 PM - Introduction to Ancestry Library Edition
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
9:15 AM - News & Views
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Countdown!
12:00 PM - Oshawa Poetry Club
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Social Club
6:45 PM - Meditation Group
1:00 PM - Brain Waves Cafe
6:00 PM - Art journaling
10:00 AM - Family Story Time: Back to School
10:00 AM - News & Views
10:00 AM - Story Time at South Patch
10:30 AM - Craftapalooza
9:30 AM - Farm Fresh Fridays: Library Pop-up and Story Time
10:30 AM - News & Views